2, Vineries Close, UB7 0JH
2 Vineries Close is a 85 m² terraced home in Heathrow Terminal 5. It sold for £296,300 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
£296,300 on Sep 2010
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,485 per square metre (£324 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,168 per square metre (£666 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £296,300 £3,486 £609,322 £7,168 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £609,322. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heathrow Terminal 5 are now selling for between £4,470 and £5,690 per square metre (£415 and £528 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £380,000 and £484,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: