Property data
Sale history
£349,000 on Aug 2010 (est. today's value: £605,663)
Internal area
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,860 per sqm (£266 per sqft) in Aug 2010. For context, homes in Finchampstead are now selling for between £4,730 and £5,480 per square metre (£439 and £509 per square foot) . See the analysis of Finchampstead RG40-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 63, Reading Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
608 square metres (6,544 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
BK139999
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
63 Reading Road, Finchampstead, Wokingham
Owner
WOKINGHAM BOROUGH COUNCIL
Proprietor address: Civic Offices, Shute End, Wokingham, Berkshire RG40 1BN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 03 Jun 1987
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 63 Reading Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 63 Reading Road.

Photos for 63 Reading Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Land Registry records the owner as Wokingham Borough Council (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949