17, Beech Gardens, WS14 9EB
17 Beech Gardens is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Lichfield. It sold for £185,000 in Aug 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2010 £185,000 7.9% 5.5% Oct 2002 £102,000 na na - Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,761 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,388 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2010 £185,000 £1,762 £355,701 £3,388 Oct 2002 £102,000 £971 £245,389 £2,337 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £355,701. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lichfield are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,430 per square metre (£303 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £343,000 and £465,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 368 square metres (3,961 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 04 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: