Property data
Sale history
£197,500 on Jun 2010 (est. today's value: £295,163)
Floor plan
Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,618 per sqm (£150 per sqft) in Jun 2010. For context, homes in North Hykeham are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,000 per square metre (£212 and £278 per square foot) . See the analysis of North Hykeham LN6-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 8, Minerva Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Minerva Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Minerva Way.

Photos for 8 Minerva Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments: