19, Bridgnorth Row, WR4 0QF
19 Bridgnorth Row is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Worcester. It sold for £182,000 in Jul 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2010 £182,000 4.9% 2.7% Jun 2002 £124,000 23.8% 22.6% May 2001 £96,950 13.1% 11.0% Jul 1999 £77,500 7.5% 5.6% May 1996 £61,950 na na - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,091 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Jul 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,477 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2010 £182,000 £2,092 £302,457 £3,477 Jun 2002 £124,000 £1,425 £311,219 £3,577 May 2001 £96,950 £1,114 £295,523 £3,397 Jul 1999 £77,500 £891 £295,437 £3,396 May 1996 £61,950 £712 £287,061 £3,300 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,457. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £3,370 and £3,970 per square metre (£313 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £345,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Bridgnorth Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/04/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Bridgnorth Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: