29, North Drive, OX11 0PE
29 North Drive is a 66 m² terraced home in Harwell. It sold for £156,000 in Jan 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2010 £156,000 0.7% -1.7% Aug 2004 £149,950 2.8% 1.7% Dec 2003 £147,000 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,363 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Jan 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,853 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2010 £156,000 £2,364 £254,288 £3,853 Aug 2004 £149,950 £2,272 £289,050 £4,380 Dec 2003 £147,000 £2,227 £299,894 £4,544 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,288. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harwell are now selling for between £3,880 and £4,740 per square metre (£360 and £440 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 29 North Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/04/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2018) for 29 North Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: