46, Well Street, DN17 3RT
46 Well Street is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Messingham. It sold for £129,950 in Aug 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2010 £129,950 12.8% 10.4% Oct 2001 £45,000 na na - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,367 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,173 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2010 £129,950 £1,368 £206,433 £2,173 Oct 2001 £45,000 £474 £167,201 £1,760 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,433. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Messingham are now selling for between £1,780 and £2,570 per square metre (£165 and £238 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 565 square metres (6,082 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Well Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Well Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: