Property data
Sale history
£150,000 on Oct 2010
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,343 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2010 £150,000 £1,667 £210,851 £2,343

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,851. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trawden are now selling for between £1,260 and £2,610 per square metre (£117 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Forest Bank. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Forest Bank.

Photos for 12 Forest Bank
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments: