Property data
Sale history
£250,000 on May 2010 (est. today's value: £392,674)
Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
227 square metres (2,443 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,101 per sqm (£102 per sqft) in May 2010. For context, homes in Newbridge On Wye are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,930 per square metre (£188 and £272 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newbridge On Wye LD1-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £461,000 and £665,000 (227 m² × typical £/sqm in Newbridge On Wye). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
376 square metres (4,047 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Haddon Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Haddon Court.

Photos for 1 Haddon Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
227 sqm (2,443 square foot) total internal area
Comments: