44, Linley Crescent, RM7 8RD
44 Linley Crescent is a 72 m² terraced home in Romford. It sold for £202,000 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2010 £202,000 4.1% 1.6% Nov 2004 £159,000 19.1% 17.6% Jun 2001 £88,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Linley Crescent.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,805 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,620 per square metre (£522 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £202,000 £2,806 £404,639 £5,620 Nov 2004 £159,000 £2,208 £374,489 £5,201 Jun 2001 £88,000 £1,222 £336,359 £4,672 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £404,639. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romford are now selling for between £4,340 and £5,360 per square metre (£403 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £386,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Linley Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Linley Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: