56, Woolbrook Road, DA1 3RF
56 Woolbrook Road is a 126 m² detached home in Crayford. It sold for £360,000 in May 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2010 £360,000 1.8% -0.6% Oct 2003 £320,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Woolbrook Road.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,857 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,908 per square metre (£456 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2010 £360,000 £2,857 £618,433 £4,908 Oct 2003 £320,000 £2,540 £632,408 £5,019 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £618,433. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,490 and £5,460 per square metre (£417 and £507 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £566,000 and £688,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 299 square metres (3,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Woolbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2020. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 56 Woolbrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: