Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2010 £198,500 1.0% -1.3%
Feb 2004 £186,500 na na
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,481 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Feb 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,492 per square metre (£417 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2010 £198,500 £2,481 £359,328 £4,492
Feb 2004 £186,500 £2,331 £407,970 £5,100

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £359,328. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodley are now selling for between £4,170 and £5,430 per square metre (£387 and £504 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £334,000 and £434,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 204 Fairwater Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 204 Fairwater Drive.

Photos for 204 Fairwater Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments: