Property data
Sale history
£112,500 on Jan 1998
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Partridge Road.

Floorplan 36
View floorplan
Internal area
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £969 per square metre (£90 per square foot) in Jan 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,133 per square metre (£384 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 1998 £112,500 £970 £479,430 £4,133

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £479,430. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dibden Purlieu are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,530 per square metre (£304 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £380,000 and £525,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
491 square metres (5,285 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 36 Partridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/01/2024.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2023) for 36 Partridge Road.

Photos for 36 Partridge Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.