121a, Stonegate, YO14 0PU
121a Stonegate is a 167 m² detached home in Hunmanby. It sold for £223,000 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
£223,000 on Sep 2010
- Internal area
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,335 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,030 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £223,000 £1,335 £338,984 £2,030 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 167 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,984. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hunmanby are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,340 per square metre (£225 and £310 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 167 m², this implies a valuation between £406,000 and £558,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 558 square metres (6,006 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 September 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 167 sqm (1,798 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: