Property data
Sale history
£350,000 on May 2010
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,069 per square metre (£378 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,962 per square metre (£647 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2010 £350,000 £4,070 £598,764 £6,962

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £598,764. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Osterley are now selling for between £4,760 and £6,120 per square metre (£442 and £568 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £409,000 and £526,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
367 square metres (3,950 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments: