9, Tennyson Street, LE19 3FD
9 Tennyson Street is a 138 m² detached home in Narborough. It sold for £240,000 in Jul 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2010 £240,000 51.1% 48.4% Jun 2008 £101,000 na na - Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,739 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Jul 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,951 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2010 £240,000 £1,739 £407,196 £2,951 Jun 2008 £101,000 £732 £174,399 £1,264 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £407,196. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Narborough are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,810 per square metre (£272 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £404,000 and £526,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 462 square metres (4,973 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Tennyson Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Tennyson Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: