26, Grasmere Way, KT14 7BU
26 Grasmere Way is a 89 m² terraced home in Byfleet. It sold for £239,000 in Jul 2010.
- Sale history
-
£239,000 on Jul 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Grasmere Way.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,685 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Jul 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,588 per square metre (£426 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2010 £239,000 £2,685 £408,289 £4,588 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £408,289. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Byfleet are now selling for between £4,560 and £5,760 per square metre (£423 and £535 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £406,000 and £513,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Grasmere Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Grasmere Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2020 TREE/2020/8345
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 26 Grasmere Way Byfleet West Byfleet Surrey
- Description:
- T1 - Oak Tree :Crown reduce by 3m. (Works subject to TPO 626/0050/1962)
- Summary:
- 14 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: