Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£200,000 Nov 2010 12.8% 10.6% £370,541
£50,000 May 1999 na na £216,095
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,857 per sqm (£265 per sqft) in Nov 2010. For context, homes in Colnbrook are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,930 per square metre (£411 and £550 per square foot) . See the analysis of Colnbrook SL3-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £310,000 and £415,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Colnbrook). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
269 square metres (2,895 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 15 Drift Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/06/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Drift Way.

Photos for 15 Drift Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
14 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type: