35, Wildair Close, DL2 2FN
35 Wildair Close is a 159 m² semi-detached home in Hurworth. It sold for £209,000 in Aug 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2010 £209,000 -0.5% -3.2% Oct 2007 £212,000 na na - Internal area
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,314 per square metre (£122 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,726 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2010 £209,000 £1,314 £274,511 £1,726 Oct 2007 £212,000 £1,333 £226,685 £1,426 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 159 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,511. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hurworth are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,710 per square metre (£185 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 159 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £431,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 159 sqm (1,711 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: