21, Landcross Drive, NN3 3LR
21 Landcross Drive is a 134 m² terraced home in Northampton. It sold for £189,995 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
£189,995 on Apr 2010
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,417 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,896 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £189,995 £1,418 £388,083 £2,896 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £388,083. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,680 per square metre (£273 and £341 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £394,000 and £493,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Landcross Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Landcross Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2022 WNN/2021/0980
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 21 Landcross Drive Northampton Northamptonshire
- Description:
- Two storey front extension and first floor side extension
- Planning ref:
- February 2017 N/2016/1592
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 21 Landcross Drive, Northampton,
- Description:
- First floor side and two storey front extensions. Erection of entrance canopy to front and rendering to two storey front extension (amendment to previous planning approval)
- Planning ref:
- August 2016 N/2016/0816
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 21 Landcross Drive, Northampton,
- Description:
- First floor side and two storey front extensions.
- Planning ref:
- November 2011 N/2011/0894