Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£245,000 Oct 2010 2.9% 0.6% £480,068
£199,000 Jun 2003 na na £563,667
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,784 per sqm (£259 per sqft) in Oct 2010. For context, homes in Loughton are now selling for between £5,050 and £6,060 per square metre (£469 and £562 per square foot) . See the analysis of Loughton IG10-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £444,000 and £533,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Loughton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 246 Chester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 246 Chester Road.

Photos for 246 Chester Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
08 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments: