5, Mossrigg, CA2 6PN
5 Mossrigg is a 75 m² terraced home in Carlisle. It sold for £93,000 in May 2010.
- Sale history
-
£93,000 on May 2010
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,240 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,725 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2010 £93,000 £1,240 £129,388 £1,725 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £129,388. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,330 per square metre (£150 and £216 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £175,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Mossrigg. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Mossrigg.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: