21, High Street, CF32 7AD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £115,000 Sep 2010 13.8% 11.6% £215,820 £30,000 May 2000 na na £113,269 - Internal area
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £642 per sqm (£60 per sqft) in Sep 2010. For context, homes in Ogmore Vale are now selling for between £1,240 and £1,750 per square metre (£115 and £162 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ogmore Vale CF32-7 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 21, High Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 179 sqm (1,927 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: