1, Sycamore Road, TS7 9DW
1 Sycamore Road is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Ormesby. It sold for £105,000 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
£105,000 on Jun 2010
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,779 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,261 per square metre (£210 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £105,000 £1,780 £133,379 £2,261 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £133,379. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ormesby are now selling for between £1,270 and £2,090 per square metre (£117 and £194 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £75,000 and £123,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 265 square metres (2,852 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Sycamore Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Sycamore Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: