10, Ross Gardens, CT2 9BY
10 Ross Gardens is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Blean. It sold for £244,950 in Aug 2010.
- Sale history
-
£244,950 on Aug 2010
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,881 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,536 per square metre (£421 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2010 £244,950 £2,882 £385,547 £4,536 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £385,547. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blean are now selling for between £3,710 and £4,620 per square metre (£344 and £429 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £315,000 and £393,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 340 square metres (3,660 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Ross Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Ross Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: