Property data
Sale history
£159,950 on Sep 2010
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 105, Forest Hills Drive.

Floorplan 105
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,132 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,854 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2010 £159,950 £2,133 £289,016 £3,854

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,016. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southampton are now selling for between £3,060 and £4,350 per square metre (£284 and £404 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £326,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 105 Forest Hills Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 105 Forest Hills Drive.

Photos for 105 Forest Hills Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments: