70b, Main Street, CA27 0AL
70b Main Street is a 112 m² detached home in St Bees. It sold for £219,000 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
£219,000 on Apr 2010
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,955 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,746 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £219,000 £1,955 £307,529 £2,746 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,529. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Bees are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,650 per square metre (£186 and £246 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 70b Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 70b Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: