Property data
Sale history
£156,500 on Jan 2010 (est. today's value: £350,415)
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,932 per sqm (£179 per sqft) in Jan 2010. For context, homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,750 per square metre (£269 and £348 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leicester LE4-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 35, Huntsmans Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
191 sqm (2,056 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments: