62, Deans Way, GL1 2QD
62 Deans Way is a 164 m² semi-detached home in Gloucester. It sold for £178,950 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
£178,950 on Sep 2010
- Internal area
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,091 per square metre (£101 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,096 per square metre (£195 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £178,950 £1,091 £343,769 £2,096 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 164 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £343,769. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gloucester are now selling for between £2,190 and £2,770 per square metre (£203 and £257 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 164 m², this implies a valuation between £359,000 and £454,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Deans Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Deans Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2010 10/00807/COU
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 62 Deans Way Glouceste
- Description:
- Conversion of building comprising a vacant ground floor shop unit and flat above, to a single dwelling house.
- Planning ref:
- January 2010 09/01304/OUT
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 62 Deans Way Glouceste
- Description:
- Erection of a pair of semi-detached houses with attached garages to replace existing house ( Outline application - landscaping reserved for future consideration).
- Summary:
- 09 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: