114, Middle Mead, RG27 9NX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £220,000 Jan 2010 1.1% -1.3% £371,106 £207,000 Jul 2004 10.3% 9.2% £368,742 £184,950 May 2003 14.7% 13.0% £377,507 £98,000 Oct 1998 na na £369,548 - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,013 per sqm (£280 per sqft) in Jan 2010. For context, homes in Hook are now selling for between £4,090 and £5,520 per square metre (£379 and £512 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hook RG27-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £299,000 and £403,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Hook). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: