32, Penmead Road, PL33 9AP
32 Penmead Road is a 141 m² detached home in Delabole. It sold for £245,000 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2010 £245,000 11.8% 9.5% Apr 2000 £79,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Penmead Road.
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,737 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,654 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £245,000 £1,738 £374,282 £2,654 Apr 2000 £79,000 £560 £287,752 £2,041 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £374,282. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Delabole are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,550 per square metre (£217 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £330,000 and £501,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 613 square metres (6,598 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Penmead Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/08/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Penmead Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 245 sqm (2,637 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 20 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: