12, Oak Tree Close, SG13 7RG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £154,950 May 2010 4.4% 1.5% £242,229 £135,000 Feb 2007 na na £219,758 - Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,873 per sqm (£360 per sqft) in May 2010. For context, homes in Hertford are now selling for between £4,630 and £5,900 per square metre (£430 and £548 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hertford SG13-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £185,000 and £236,000 (40 m² × typical £/sqm in Hertford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Oak Tree Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Oak Tree Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: