Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£195,000 Nov 2010 1.6% -0.9% £323,411
£180,000 Sep 2005 33.2% 31.1% £307,976
£57,000 Sep 2001 37.3% 35.2% £196,563
£32,000 Nov 1999 -5.3% -6.8% £145,852
£36,000 Sep 1997 na na £183,998
Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,294 per sqm (£213 per sqft) in Nov 2010. For context, homes in Delabole are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,550 per square metre (£217 and £329 per square foot) . See the analysis of Delabole PL33-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 11, High Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
313 square metres (3,369 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
Photos:

There are 32 photos from estate agent listings of 11 High Street.

Photos for 11 High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments: