62, Main Street, CB6 2ST
62 Main Street is a 96 m² terraced home in Sutton. It sold for £120,000 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
£120,000 on Sep 2010
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,250 per square metre (£116 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,352 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £120,000 £1,250 £225,755 £2,352 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,755. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,000 per square metre (£287 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £298,000 and £384,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: