99, Ashdown Crescent, EN8 0RG
99 Ashdown Crescent is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Cheshunt. It sold for £230,000 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Sep 2010
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,066 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,689 per square metre (£529 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £230,000 £3,067 £426,682 £5,689 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £426,682. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheshunt are now selling for between £4,580 and £6,010 per square metre (£425 and £558 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £344,000 and £451,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 249 square metres (2,680 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 29 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: