8, Canny Croft, CA11 9HA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £180,000 Nov 2010 -1.7% -4.1% £237,632 £193,500 Sep 2006 14.8% 12.6% £291,121 £114,000 Nov 2002 na na £261,630 - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,168 per sqm (£201 per sqft) in Nov 2010. For context, homes in Penrith are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,700 per square metre (£168 and £250 per square foot) . See the analysis of Penrith CA11-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £150,000 and £224,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Penrith). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Canny Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Canny Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: