66, Milburn Crescent, TS20 2DN
66 Milburn Crescent is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Stockton-On-Tees. It sold for £72,000 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2010 £72,000 4.3% 1.9% Oct 2003 £55,000 54.8% 52.5% Aug 2002 £33,000 4.2% 2.7% Jul 1999 £29,000 na na - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,125 per square metre (£105 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,588 per square metre (£147 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £72,000 £1,125 £101,611 £1,588 Oct 2003 £55,000 £859 £121,604 £1,900 Aug 2002 £33,000 £516 £100,415 £1,569 Jul 1999 £29,000 £453 £104,439 £1,632 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £101,611. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,160 and £1,740 per square metre (£107 and £161 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £74,000 and £111,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Milburn Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Milburn Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.