83, Pierrepont Road, NG2 5DX
83 Pierrepont Road is a 147 m² detached home in West Bridgford. It sold for £330,000 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
£330,000 on Mar 2010
- Internal area
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,244 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,045 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £330,000 £2,245 £594,605 £4,045 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £594,605. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,330 per square metre (£302 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £479,000 and £637,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 770 square metres (8,288 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Pierrepont Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Pierrepont Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: