7, Allen Green Close, M26 3BR
7 Allen Green Close is a 98 m² terraced home in Radcliffe. It sold for £154,750 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
£154,750 on Sep 2010
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,579 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,130 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £154,750 £1,579 £306,759 £3,130 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £306,759. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radcliffe are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,960 per square metre (£168 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 19 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: