18a, Thornton Road, SW19 4NG
18a Thornton Road is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Dundonald Road. It sold for £548,000 in Jan 2010.
- Sale history
-
£548,000 on Jan 2010
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,942 per square metre (£738 per square foot) in Jan 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £14,213 per square metre (£1,320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2010 £548,000 £7,942 £980,675 £14,213 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £980,675. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dundonald Road are now selling for between £7,550 and £10,530 per square metre (£701 and £978 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £521,000 and £727,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 18a Thornton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/08/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2016) for 18a Thornton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: