84, Campden Crescent, RM8 2SA
84 Campden Crescent is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Becontree. It sold for £186,000 in Jul 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2010 £186,000 6.1% 3.9% May 2002 £114,500 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,043 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Jul 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,435 per square metre (£412 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2010 £186,000 £2,044 £403,597 £4,435 May 2002 £114,500 £1,258 £413,278 £4,542 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £403,597. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Becontree are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,360 per square metre (£399 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £391,000 and £488,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 84 Campden Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Campden Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2018 18/00746/CLU_P
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 84 Campden Crescent, Dagenham, Barking And Dagenham,
- Description:
- Application for a certificate of lawfulness for a proposed development: Erection of single storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 15 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied