Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2010 £270,000 2.3% -0.2%
Oct 2005 £240,000 13.1% 11.3%
Apr 1997 £84,500 na na
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,967 per square metre (£276 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,114 per square metre (£475 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2010 £270,000 £2,967 £465,414 £5,114
Oct 2005 £240,000 £2,637 £554,611 £6,095
Apr 1997 £84,500 £929 £541,843 £5,954

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £465,414. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Reigate are now selling for between £5,260 and £6,440 per square metre (£488 and £598 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £479,000 and £586,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 57 Prices Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/05/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Prices Lane.

Photos for 57 Prices Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments: