Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£245,000 Dec 2010 7.4% 5.3% £398,637
£87,500 Jun 1996 na na £377,363
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,168 per sqm (£201 per sqft) in Dec 2010. For context, homes in Stockton are now selling for between £3,010 and £4,250 per square metre (£279 and £394 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stockton CV47-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 2, Laurel Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
358 square metres (3,853 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments: