32, Heritage Way, CF72 9WD
32 Heritage Way is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Llanharan. It sold for £117,495 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
£117,495 on Dec 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Heritage Way.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,926 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,558 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £117,495 £1,926 £217,022 £3,558 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,022. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanharan are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,330 per square metre (£228 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 32 Heritage Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2023. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Heritage Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: