27, Warren Crescent, SN11 9BL
27 Warren Crescent is a 55 m² semi-detached home in Calne. It sold for £155,000 in Jan 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2010 £155,000 6.7% 4.6% Oct 1999 £79,950 38.2% 36.3% Sep 1998 £56,000 na na - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,818 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Jan 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,968 per square metre (£462 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2010 £155,000 £2,818 £273,267 £4,968 Oct 1999 £79,950 £1,454 £290,273 £5,278 Sep 1998 £56,000 £1,018 £236,053 £4,292 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,267. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Calne are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,520 per square metre (£238 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £194,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 281 square metres (3,025 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Warren Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Warren Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: