14, Sutherland Road, WS6 7BS
14 Sutherland Road is a 76 m² terraced home in Cheslyn Hay. It sold for £124,000 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
£124,000 on Dec 2010
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,631 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,928 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £124,000 £1,632 £222,566 £2,928 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,566. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheslyn Hay are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,540 per square metre (£235 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 356 square metres (3,832 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 06 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.