Flat 53 Ducrow Court, Backfields Lane, BS2 8AR
Flat 53 Ducrow Court Backfields Lane is a 46 m² flat in Bristol. It sold for £60,000 in May 2010.
- Sale history
-
£60,000 on May 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 53 Ducrow Court, Backfields Lane.
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,304 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,277 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2010 £60,000 £1,304 £104,739 £2,277 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £104,739. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,930 per square metre (£330 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £227,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 53 Ducrow Court Backfields Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/01/2024. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2021) for Flat 53 Ducrow Court Backfields Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 08 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.
- Summary:
- 07 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: