17, Clos Llysfaen, CF14 0UP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £325,000 Nov 2010 5.3% 3.0% £543,599 £220,000 Apr 2003 na na £441,798 - Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,927 per sqm (£272 per sqft) in Nov 2010. For context, homes in Lisvane are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,520 per square metre (£334 and £419 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lisvane CF14-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £400,000 and £502,000 (111 m² × typical £/sqm in Lisvane). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Clos Llysfaen. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Clos Llysfaen.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- April 2004 04/00714/N
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 17 Clos Llysfaen, Lisvane, Cardiff
- Description:
- CONSERVATORY
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Grant scheme
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006