Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2010 £83,000 1.8% -0.7%
Feb 2005 £76,000 na na
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £988 per square metre (£92 per square foot) in Feb 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,727 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2010 £83,000 £988 £145,029 £1,727
Feb 2005 £76,000 £905 £134,627 £1,603

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £145,029. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanelli are now selling for between £1,100 and £1,700 per square metre (£102 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £92,000 and £143,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Glyncoed Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2010.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Glyncoed Terrace.

Photos for 30 Glyncoed Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments: