Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£210,000 Jan 2010 7.2% 5.1% £422,727
£76,000 Jun 1995 na na £386,878
Floor plan
Floorplan 49
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,386 per sqm (£222 per sqft) in Jan 2010. For context, homes in Walsall are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,800 per square metre (£268 and £353 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walsall WS5-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £254,000 and £334,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Walsall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
436 square metres (4,693 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 49 Daisy Bank Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/12/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2024) of 49 Daisy Bank Crescent.

Photos for 49 Daisy Bank Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.